Alexandra Park 1st Team Results Archive

2011/12 – SAL Senior Div 3

DateOppositionGroundScoreScorersCompetitionMatch Report
08/09/2012CarshaltonHome3-1Shaw, Kadua, DakurahLeagueMatch Report
15/09/2012Bank of EnglandAway2-4Kadua, Hillier, Hubbard, Shaw-MorrisLeagueMatch Report
22/09/2012Old ParkoniansAway1-1HubbardLeagueMatch Report
29/09/2012BB EaglesHome2-2Manu, K. O’LearyLeagueMatch Report
06/10/2012Weirside RangersAway1-2Hubbard, WildingLeagueMatch Report
13/10/2012Crouch End ReservesAway0-3League
20/10/2012Old Stationers ReservesAway3-2og, ManuLeague
27/10/2012Broomfield ReservesHome5-1Hubbard (2), Wilding, Webb(2)AFA Intermediate Cup Rd 3Match Report
03/11/2012Lloyds TSB ReservesHome0-2LeagueMatch Report
10/11/2012EBOGs ReservesHome3-0Shaw-Morris, Tabram, ManuLeagueMatch Report
17/10/2012Old Minchendenians ReservesHome4-2Tabram (2), Hancock, ManuAFA Intermediate Cup Rd 4Match Report
01/12/2012Carshalton ReservesAway1-4Manu, Hubbard, McLoughlin, OGLeagueMatch Report
08/12/2012Old Owens ReservesHome0-2AFA Middlesex/Essex Intermediate Cup Rd 2
05/01/2013NottsboroughHome1-4TabramAFA Intermediate Cup Rd 5
12/01/2013Old Westminister Citizens ReservesAway4-6 Gunes (3), Hubbard, Shaw, TabramLeagueMatch Report
02/02/2013Merton ReservesHome3-3Wilding, Hubbard, ManuLeagueMatch Report
09/02/2013Old Westminister Citizens ReservesHome5-0Tabram (2), Hubbard (2), GunesLeagueMatch Report
23/02/2013EBOG ReservesAway2-2Gunes, HubbardLeagueMatch Report
02/03/2013Crouch End Vampires ReservesHome3-2Manu, Hubbard, ShawLeague
30/03/2013Old Stationers ReservesHome1-2League
06/04/2013Lloyds TSB ReservesAway1-0League
09/04/2013Old Parkonians ReservesHome0-5League
20/04/2013Bank of England ReservesHome0-1League
23/04/2014BB Eagles ReservesAway7-3League
27/04/2014Merton ReservesAway2-3League
11/05/2013Weirside Rangers ReservesHome7-2League

2012/13 – SAL Senior Div 2

DateOppositionGroundScoreScorersCompetitionMatch Report
13/10/2012Winchmore HillHome4-1Montague(2), Fletcher, ogVets CupMatch Report
03/11/2012NottsboroughAway1-1aet, 4-3 pensTenkoVets CupMatch Report

2013/14 – SAL Senior Div 1

DateOppositionGroundScoreScorersMatch Reports
12/10/2013Old WoodhousiansHome2-7Finnegan, Brobby
26/10/2013Alexandra Park 6sHome0-4
23/11/2013Old WoodhousiansHome2-6Holden, Mohammed

2014/15 – SAL Senior Div 2

Date OppositionScoreGoalscorer(s)PoMCompetition 
07 SepHOld Actonians Reserves1-0ChelseaAthenaLeagueMatch Report
14 SepAK.I.K.K. Talang9-0AnnikaLeagueMatch Report
21 SepATower Hamlets3-2Annika
Tash
ZoeLeagueMatch Report
28 SepHRegents Park3-1Beth (2)
Jean
JeanLeague
05 OctAEast London Ladies1-2Chelsea
Annika
Harry
Emily
LeagueMatch Report
12 OctHHackney LacesH-W--League
19 OctAHampstead Reserves1-3Brell
Jennah (p)
Annika
JennahCup
26 OctHHackney Womens Reserves3-0Tracey (x2)
Nicky
NickyLeague
02 NovAOld Actonians Reserves1-1NickyNicky
Zoe
League
09 NovHChobham Burymead3-2 (A.E.T)Annika
Beth
Sinead
ChelseaCup
16 NovHOld Actonians Reserves1-6BethNaomiCapital Womens Junior Cup
30 NovHK.I.K.K. Talang9-0Tracey x4
Beth x3
Jennah x2
TraceyLeague
07 DecHGreenhouse London3-0Chelsea x2
Jennah
ChelseaSue Sharples Memorial TrophyMatch Report
14 DecHTower Hamlets1-0JennahLeague
11 JanACrystal Palace Development0-2HarryJohn Greenacre Memorial Trophy
18 JanARegents Park2-3Jennah x2
Beth
JennahLeagueMatch Report
25 JanAHackney Women's Reserves2-3Chelsea
Beth
Annika
Chelsea
Tash
LeagueMatch Report
8 FebHBedhead10-0Turrell(3), Caldwell(3), Walsh(2), Orridge-Golding, BevanSue Sharples Memorial TrophyMatch Report
22 FebAOld Actonians Reserves2-2League
8 MarHK.I.K.K. TalangHWLeague
15 MarATower Hamlets Reserves1-4League
22 MarHPutney Vale1-1Sue Sharples Memorial Trophy - SF 1st Leg
29 MarAEast London Ladies0-3League
12 AprAPutney Vale0-1Sue Sharples Memorial Trophy - SF 2nd Leg
19 AprHRegents Park3-2League
26 AprHHackney Womens Reserves1-2League
17 MayNVictoire Ladies0-9Sue Sharples Memorial Trophy - Final

2015/16 – SAL Senior Div 1

Date Opposition  Competition 
12/09/2015AOld Finchleans 5s1-2Forbes, DodimeadLeague
19/09/2015ANorsemen 4s7-3Forbes(2), DodimeadLeague
26/09/2015AAlexandra Park 4s3-3Forbes, Dodimead(2)League
03/10/2015HOld Parkonians 6s1-2MellowsLeague
10/10/2015AOld Parkonians 5s1-0League
24/10/2015HWeirside Rangers 3s3-4Hyde, Twyford, OGSAL Minor Cup
31/10/2015HOld Finchleans 5s1-2BellAFA Minor Cup
14/11/2015HOld Owens 5s2-0Burwell, MurdochLeague
16/01/2016AWinchmore Hill 6s4-2Dodimead, HydeLeague
23/01/2016AOld Lyonians 31-4Carpenter(2), L.Smith(2)League
13/02/2016ABroomfield 3s3-0League
27/02/2016AOld Owens 5s1-2Dodimead, ParkerLeague
12/03/2016HOld Lyonians 3s4-0Dodimead(2), L.Smith(2)League
19/03/2016HOld Finchleians 5s2-2Dodimead(2)League
26/03/2016HOld Parkonians 5s2-2Dodimead, OsyinduLeague
02/04/2016HNorseman 4s2-4Bell, McCleyLeague
23/04/2016AOld Parkonians 6s3-0League
23/04/2016HBroomfield 3sH-WLeague
30/04/2016HAlexandra Park 4s3-3Watson, Dodimead, L.SmithLeague
07/05/2016HWinchmore Hill 6s5-0Dodimead(2), Kenga(2), LazaroLeague

2016/17 – SAL Senior Div 1

Date Opposition  Competition
09/09/2017HMerton0-0League
16/09/2017ACivil Service6-0League
23/09/2017ACrouch End Vamps3-0AFA M/E Cup
30/09/2017HCrouch End Vamps6-4Arowosafe(3), Neill(2), HillierAFA Senior Cup
07/10/2017HOld Finchleians0-1League
14/10/2017ACrouch End Vamps0-4Bassetti, P.Banks (2), ArowosafeLeague
21/10/2017HActonians Assoc.3-1Reader, Arowosafe, P BanksLeague
28/10/2017HOld Aloysians5-1Arowosafe, P.Banks(2), Ashenden, HillierAFA Senior Cup
04/11/2017HKew Assoc.3-1Reader, Arowosafe, P BanksSAL Senior Cup
18/11/2017ANUFC Oilers1-4P.Banks(2), Hedram, MeltonLeague
25/11/2017AOld Lyonians0-3Arowosafe, P.Banks, BollingtonLeague
02/12/2017ABroomfield0-3P.Banks (2), ArowosafeAFA Senior Cup
09/12/2017AActonians Assoc.5-0League
16/12/2017ANorsemen3-6P.Banks(3), T.Banks, Bailey, BellettiLeague
06/01/2018AIbis Eagles2-2T.Banks, ReaderLeague
13/01/2018HPolytechnic1-3MeltonAFA Senior Cup
20/01/2018AHSBC0-4Melton, Reader, T.Banks, P.BanksLeague
27/01/2018HCrouch End Vamps2-1Melton, HillierLeague
24/02/2018HCivil Service0-3League